Accident Summary Nr: 170341606 - Employee injured when dump truck tips over

Accident Summary Nr: 170341606 -- Report ID: 0317700 -- Event Date: 09/08/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1822062409/08/199417940Haines & Kibblehouse Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was backing up a truck to dump its contents when the truck's right rear wheel sank into the ground. The truck tipped over on its right side, injuring Employee #1.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, DUMP TRUCK, UNSTABLE SOIL, BACKING UP, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18220624 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported