Accident Summary Nr: 170341192 - Employee killed in fall down stairs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18227488 | 08/10/1992 | 2892 | 0 | Copperhead Chemical Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently fell and struck his head while descending nine stairs. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18227488 | Fatality | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |