Accident Summary Nr: 170341176 - Employee killed by 17 foot fall in warehouse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17618893 | 11/29/1994 | 4225 | 0 | Sears Logistic Services Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 17 feet from a warehouse conveyor rack loading area and was killed. There was no guardrail in place on the entire working level.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17618893 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |