Accident Summary Nr: 170341093 - Mechanic crushed to death when car falls on him
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17619412 | 11/05/1993 | 5541 | 0 | Banull'S Service Station |
Abstract: Employee #1, a self-employed mechanic, died when the vehicle he was working under fell on him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17619412 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |