Accident Summary Nr: 170340913 - Employee killed when run over by front end loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
122026677 | 11/01/1996 | 4953 | 0 | R3 Technologies, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was leaving his front end loader and walking in front of a spoil pile. As he moved down the slope of the pile, he was run over by another front end loader. Employee #1 was killed. Visibility in the area was poor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 122026677 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |