Accident Summary Nr: 170340764 - Employee killed in fall from trash chute window opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123254708 | 02/14/1995 | 1795 | 0 | Newport Contractors |
| 123254724 | 02/14/1995 | 1795 | 0 | Bell Atlantic Properties, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to throw an electrical panel out a trash chute window opening. He somehow fell through the opening 33 feet to the ground. He was killed..
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123254708 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 123254724 | Occupation Not Listed |