Accident Summary Nr: 170340418 - Employee injured when struck by 12 inch block
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102934197 | 06/10/1992 | 1741 | 0 | Terry Deputy Masonry |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a 12 inch block that fell off a pallet of blocks that he was attempting to land.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102934197 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |