Accident Summary Nr: 170336226 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 170336226 -- Report ID: 0729300 -- Event Date: 01/10/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11611121201/12/199528510Mozel, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was in the office of a paint packaging factory reviewing the company's safety and health plan. She did not enter into the manufacturing facility. The employee, who had a known heart defect and needed surgery, climbed three flights of stairs. She died of cardiac arrest due to a congested heart.

Keywords: HEART, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116111212 Fatality Other Occupation not reported