Accident Summary Nr: 170335368 - Employee killed when backed over by trash truck

Accident Summary Nr: 170335368 -- Report ID: 0729710 -- Event Date: 04/19/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11599959104/21/199517990Francis Vinzant

Abstract: Employee #1 was backed over by a city trash truck while at the dump. He was killed, suffering head injuries.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, HEAD, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, RUN OVER, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115999591 Fatality Other Occupation not reported