Accident Summary Nr: 170335194 - Employee killed when crushed by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115997934 | 02/10/1994 | 4925 | 0 | Empire Gas Of Kc, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a propane gas vehicle without emergency brakes. He was unloading propane liquid from his vehicle to a residential truck. The truck started moving toward him and he was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115997934 | Fatality | Other | Driver-sales workers |