Accident Summary Nr: 170335145 - Employee is crushed to death between truck and dumpster
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115997348 | 12/23/1994 | 3357 | 0 | Essex Group, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift with a dumpster attached. He pulled up to a larger dumpster to unload and stood between the forklift and large dumpster. He was crushed to death when the forklift moved.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115997348 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |