Accident Summary Nr: 170272058 - Employee injured by falling dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109856971 | 01/19/2000 | 4953 | 0 | All Waste, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a spotter for a forklift operator when he was struck by a falling dumpster. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109856971 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |