Accident: 170272041 - Employee Killed When Struck By Excavator
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
116140872 | 01/20/2000 | 4953 | F & G Realty Llc |
Employee #1, a laborer at a trash refuse company, was struck by the right rear superstructure of an excavator as it was making a turn. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116140872 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |