Accident Summary Nr: 170253777 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 170253777 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 07/14/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11151951807/16/199033530Vanalco

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on July 14, 1990, Employee #1 collapsed while sitting in the lunch room and writing a report. He suffered a fatal cardiac arrest.

Keywords: HEART, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111519518 Fatality Cancer Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers