Accident Summary Nr: 170252134 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 170252134 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 08/06/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11551673408/11/199349110Cowlitz County Pud #1

Abstract: A power line worker was electrocuted while he was removing electric equipment.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, POWER LINE WORKER, ELECTROCUTED, E PTD, ELEC UTILITY WORK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115516734 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Electrical power installers and repairers