Accident Summary Nr: 170252126 - Employee crushed and killed between door frame and truck

Accident Summary Nr: 170252126 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 12/07/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11156992712/12/199002410George Linsey Dairy

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed between a barn door frame and a truck.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, TRUCK, DOOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111569927 Fatality Other Occupation not reported