Accident Summary Nr: 170251904 - Employee dies after heart attack and fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111346102 | 03/18/1993 | 3312 | 0 | 2 Bex Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in his work place preparing to go to lunch when he apparently had a heart attack. When he collapsed from the heart attack he struck his head on the concrete floor, causing a cranial hemorrhage. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111346102 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |