Accident Summary Nr: 170251763 - Employee's foot run over by backing truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111554754 | 08/08/1990 | 1521 | 0 | Cedar Builders Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 a.m. on August 8, 1990, Employee #1, of Cedar Builders in Spokane, WA, was loading trash into a truck that rolled backward and ran over his foot. He was transported to Holy Family Hospital where he was treated for cuts and bruises and was released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111554754 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers |