Accident Summary Nr: 170251490 - Employee killed in traffic collision

Accident Summary Nr: 170251490 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 10/07/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11120662910/10/199607210Basin Tree Service & Pest Control Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a GMC pickup truck when he failed to obey a STOP sign. His pickup was struck on the right side by a semi-tractor. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, VEHICLE, AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, COLLISION, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, PICKUP TRUCK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111206629 Fatality Other Occupation not reported