Accident Summary Nr: 170251474 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111208625 | 07/23/1997 | 9631 | 0 | Irrigation Dist Quincy Columbia Basin |
Abstract: Employee #1 had just returned to the district shop after driving a truck. He entered the shop and had walked over to the sink when he suffered a heart attack and collapsed. Two coworkers saw him on the floor and began CPR until the ambulance arrived. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111208625 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |