Accident Summary Nr: 170251474 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170251474 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/21/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11120862507/23/199796310Irrigation Dist Quincy Columbia Basin

Abstract: Employee #1 had just returned to the district shop after driving a truck. He entered the shop and had walked over to the sink when he suffered a heart attack and collapsed. Two coworkers saw him on the floor and began CPR until the ambulance arrived. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111208625 Fatality Other Occupation not reported