Accident Summary Nr: 170250955 - Employee injured when run over by semi-trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115280976 | 07/02/1997 | 4213 | 0 | Con-Way Trans Svc Dba Con-Way Western Express Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on July 1, 1997, Employee #1 was working next to a tractor semi-trailer when he was run over by the trailer. He sustained serious injuries, for which he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115280976 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |