Accident: 170250930 - Employee Killed When Run Over By Backing Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
115248312 | 09/26/1996 | 1611 | Acme Materials & Construction Co |
On September 25, 1996, a dump truck loaded with concrete backed over Employee #1, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115248312 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |