Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 170250930 - Employee Killed When Run Over By Backing Dump Truck

Accident: 170250930 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 09/25/1996
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
11524831209/26/19961611Acme Materials & Construction Co

On September 25, 1996, a dump truck loaded with concrete backed over Employee #1, killing him.

Keywords: construction, truck, dump truck, run over, backing up

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 115248312 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported