Accident Summary Nr: 170250880 - Employee killed when stack of hay bales collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115477226 | 08/03/1995 | 2421 | 0 | Guy Bennett Lumber Co Inc |
Abstract: On August 2, 1995, Employee #1 and a coworker were stacking 900 lb round bales in a hay shed when the stack collapsed. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115477226 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |