Accident Summary Nr: 170250864 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN SIGN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115476418 | 07/22/1994 | 7215 | 0 | Clean-O-Mat Co Inc |
Abstract: An employee of a laundry was working on lighted signs on the exterior of the building. The lighted sign was not grounded, and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115476418 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |