Accident Summary Nr: 170250856 - Employee killed in highway collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115476020 | 07/26/1994 | 0111 | 0 | Stone Farms Jv |
Abstract: Between 2:30 and 2:45 p.m. on July 23, 1994, Employee #1, age 72, was driving a Chevrolet one ton farm repair truck across a highway intersection. A full-size van struck him broadside in the driver's door. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115476020 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |