Accident Summary Nr: 170250823 - Employee is crushed to death by crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111266029 | 04/28/1994 | 4213 | 0 | Blt Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:20 a.m. on April 27, 1994, Employee #1 was crushed between the counterweight and superstructure of a Link-Belt HTC 50 crane. He was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111266029 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |