Accident Summary Nr: 170250740 - Employee killed when he falls 15 ft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111326930 | 01/19/1994 | 2037 | 0 | Lamb-Weston Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing fluorescent light fixtures. He exited a scissor lift and walked across stacks of tote bins to access the fixtures that needed to be changed. Employee #1 fell approximately 15 ft to the concrete floor and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111326930 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |