Accident Summary Nr: 170250575 - Employee hit by car and killed

Accident Summary Nr: 170250575 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/01/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11121595007/02/199364110Jeffrey Adjustment Service Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was investigating an accident at I-90 and Dodson Road in Grant, Colorado. He had completed taking measurements and was taking pictures when he crossed the westbound lanes. Employee #1 was hit and killed by a car.

Keywords: HIGHWAY, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111215950 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported