Accident Summary Nr: 170250468 - Employee's leg injured when run over by forklift wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115530925 | 11/13/1992 | 8211 | 0 | West Valley School Dist #363 |
Abstract: On November 12, 1992, Employee #1, a maintenance grounds keeper for the West Valley School district #363 in Spokane, WA, slipped from the fork of a Toyota forklift and was run over by the front wheel. Employee #1's lower left leg was injured. Employee #1, who has 8 years experience as a maintenance grounds keeper, sustained no permanent injuries and will return to work with no work restrictions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115530925 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |