Accident Summary Nr: 170250336 - Employee killed when truck rolls over and cab collapses
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111251302 | 06/24/1992 | 5141 | 0 | S E Rykoff & Co |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on Tuesday, June 16, 1992, Employee #1, the lone occupant of a truck traveling west, drove off I-90. His semi-truck rolled onto its left side. The employee died of massive head injuries when the truck's cab collapsed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111251302 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |