Accident Summary Nr: 170250310 - Employee's fingers crushed in sprocket and chain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111288338 | 08/07/1992 | 2421 | 0 | Holland America Timber Corp |
Abstract: On July 14, 1992, Employee #1, a 29-year-old, was operating the feeder for a lumber resaw when two of his fingertips were crushed in a sprocket and chain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111288338 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |