Accident Summary Nr: 170250013 - Employee's foot fractured by descending outrigger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111458360 | 10/28/1991 | 1521 | 0 | Shea Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter for Shea Construction Co., and coworkers were loading decking materials to a roof in Spokane, WA. An outrigger from a mobile crane came down and fractured his right foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111458360 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |