Accident Summary Nr: 170249999 - Employee's back injured in fall from stack of bags
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115296865 | 06/18/1998 | 2046 | 0 | Western Polymer Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing atop some bags of material when he fell approximately 12 ft into the concrete floor. He sustained back injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115296865 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |