Accident Summary Nr: 170249882 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN DRYER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111559407 | 04/04/1990 | 5148 | 0 | Appleway Storage & Packing Inc |
Abstract: An employee was working as cleanup man. He was under the wet end of a dryer when he received an electric shock and fell on his back. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111559407 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |