Accident Summary Nr: 170248959 - Employee crushed and killed under pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115463721 | 05/25/1994 | 4213 | 0 | Pro Express Inc |
Abstract: At 9:55 a.m. on May 25, 1994, Employee #1 was unloading a load of pipe off a truck and went under the load to straighten the dunnage. The load shifted and fell, crushing him. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115463721 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |