Accident Summary Nr: 170248306 - Two Employees Injured in Motor Vehicle Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304147812 | 02/21/2001 | 9221 | 0 | City Of Tacoma Dba Tacoma Police Department |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were involved in an automobile accident while on the job. Their vehicle was struck by another vehicle. Both employees were hospitalized for their injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304147812 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 304147812 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |