Accident Summary Nr: 170248264 - Employee Suffered heart Attack and Died
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305992422 | 12/03/2002 | 5311 | 452111 | Walmart Stores Inc #5041 |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 p.m. on December 2, 2002, Employee #1 started his shift and was checking what products needed to be stocked. Employee #1 had a heart attack and collapsed. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at 12:35 a.m. in the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305992422 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |