Accident Summary Nr: 170248231 - Proffessor killed in campus shooting Employee shot to death
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304148505 | 05/18/2001 | 8221 | 0 | Pacific Lutheran University |
Abstract: A shooter entered Pacific Lutheran University Campus and shot to death Employee #1, a Professor, then killed his self.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304148505 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |