Accident Summary Nr: 170247910 - Employee killed when combine overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 170247910 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 08/24/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11154835008/24/199017420Action Stucco Co

Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on August 30, 1990, Employee #1 was operating a combine on a steep hillside. The combine overturned and Employee #1 died 3 days later of extensive internal injuries.

Keywords: EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, FARM MACHINERY, CONSTRUCTION, HARVESTER, STEEP GRADE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111548350 Fatality Other Farm workers