Accident Summary Nr: 170247910 - Employee killed when combine overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111548350 | 08/24/1990 | 1742 | 0 | Action Stucco Co |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on August 30, 1990, Employee #1 was operating a combine on a steep hillside. The combine overturned and Employee #1 died 3 days later of extensive internal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111548350 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |