Accident Summary Nr: 170247878 - Employee killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115483992 | 10/25/1994 | 7338 | 0 | Medical Records Transcription |
Abstract: Employee #1 was traveling west on Highway 12. A car was waiting to make a left-hand turn from Highway 12 onto another road and Employee #1 went around its right-hand side. As she came back into the lane, she lost control of her car and veered into the eastbound lane of Highway 12. Her car was struck by a car traveling east. Employee #1 died at the scene of massive internal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115483992 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |