Accident Summary Nr: 170247829 - Employee killed when run over by backing asphalt truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115237604 | 10/25/1996 | 1794 | 0 | Burdine Enterprises |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed and killed when he walked behind a loaded asphalt truck that was backing up.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115237604 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |