Accident Summary Nr: 170247571 - Employee's fingertip amputated by power press

Accident Summary Nr: 170247571 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 07/06/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11146599307/06/199234690Accra Fab Inc

Abstract: On July 16, 1992, Employee #1, of Accra-Fab, Inc., had his right index fingertip amputated while operating a hydraulic power press.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, POWER PRESS, FINGER, AUGER, HYDRAULIC PRESS, PRESS OPERATOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111465993 Non Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported