Accident Summary Nr: 170247563 - Employee fractures clavicle in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 170247563 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 06/17/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11146581106/24/199217610Dave Szep Roofing

Abstract: Employee #1, a 21-year-old, fell from a roof. He sustained a broken right clavicle.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ROOF, COLLARBONE, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111465811 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported