Accident Summary Nr: 170247241 - Employee killed fighting range fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111560017 | 08/08/1990 | 9199 | 0 | City Of Grand Coulee |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fighting a range fire when the fire overran and killed her.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111560017 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Firefighting occupations |