Accident: 170246888 - Employee'S Vertebrae Fractured In Fall From Scaffold
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
111587275 | 04/25/1990 | 1742 | Mill Craft Construction Inc |
At approximately 7:30 a.m. on April 24, 1990, Employee #1 was erecting a fabricated tubular welded frame scaffold platform at a site in Seattle, WA. He fell 8 ft 6 in., suffering compressed and factured vertebrae in his upper back.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111587275 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |