Accident Summary Nr: 170246748 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115267056 | 01/30/1998 | 7349 | 0 | Jonathan & Gwendolyn Thomas Dba J & G Janitorial |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m., Employee #1, a janitor at the Luna Park Cafi, was cleaning the rest room. At 12:00 noon, he was found collapsed on the floor of the kitchen by the cook. He had apparently died of cardiac arrest due to a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115267056 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |