Accident Summary Nr: 170246706 - Employee injured in rolled over dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111544490 | 07/05/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Gary Merlino Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, the operator of a Euclid off road, 20 yd dump truck, lost control of his truck at a sharp 90 degree curve and rolled over a 35 to 40 ft vertical bank. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111544490 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers |