Accident Summary Nr: 170246672 - Employee killed when forklift overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111587788 | 01/16/1990 | 2091 | 0 | Puget Sound Seafood Processing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift when it overturned on him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111587788 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |