Accident Summary Nr: 170246573 - Employee killed in fall from tower crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111592770 | 01/29/1990 | 1542 | 0 | Sdl Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on January 29, 1990, Employee #1 was climbing to the 80 ft high cabin of the tower crane that he operated. He fell from an undetermined height and was killed. There were no witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111592770 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |