Accident Summary Nr: 170246128 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115468068 | 05/02/1995 | 1623 | 0 | Tri State Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was at his work station at 7:00 a.m. Within an hour he collapsed after suffering a heart attack and was airlifted to a nearby hospital. He was pronounced dead at 10:01 a.m.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115468068 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |